TGCA 2019-20 CHEER ALL–STAR SELECTIONS

 TGCA selects a maximum of 24 All-Stars from conference 1-2-3-4A and 24 All-Stars from conference 5-6A.  These individuals are selected by the TGCA Spirit Committee, which is composed of member coaches of the association.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  Selected individuals must be juniors.

 

Division

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

1A-4A Red All-Star

Landry

Brown

Canyon Lake HS

DeeAnn

McCoy

4A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Jenna

Bumpurs

Leon  HS

Misty

Bumpurs

2A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Sydnie

Calloway

Silsbee  HS

Chelsey

Garrett

4A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Ella

Chadwick

Lago Vista HS

Katy

Baugh

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Kaylee

Coon

Sabine HS

Cara

Robinson

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Raegan

Hess

Mount Vernon  HS

Jenna

Wilkins

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Natalie

McCoy

Canyon Lake HS

DeeAnn

McCoy

4A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Chloe

Permenter

Tatum  HS

Tammy

Holder

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Savannah

Scott

Commerce  HS

Sawyer

Cunningham

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Addison

Steltz

Silsbee  HS

Chelsey

Garrett

4A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Carolyn

Trevino

Franklin HS

Amanda

Autrey

3A

1A-4A Red All-Star

Logan

Walsh

Bridgeport HS

Pamela

Lanfear

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Jenna

Wilkins

Mt. Vernon HS

 

 

 

             

Division

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Emma

Airington

Hudson HS

Liz

Hadley

4A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Skylar

Benton

Benbrook HS

Ashley

Rodriguez

4A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Kinzey

Filipp

Moulton HS

Robin

Rhodes

1A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Megan

Foegelle

El Campo HS

Shanna

Evans

4A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Julia

Foegelle

El Campo HS

Shanna

Evans

4A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Alexis

Jasek

Moulton HS

Robin

Rhodes

1A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Abby

Mangum

Jacksboro  HS

Jaci

Pippen

3A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Jamie

Pace

La Vernia  HS

Kari

RIng

4A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Grace

Ramsey

Kountze  HS

Elizabeth

Estepp

3A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Hadlee

Richardson

Jacksboro  HS

Jaci

Pippen

3A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Abbygail

Smart

Kountze  HS

Elizabeth

Estepp

3A

1A-4A Blue All-Star

Abigail

Taber

La Vernia  HS

Kari

Ring

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Liz

Hadley

Hudson HS

 

 

 

             

Division

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

5A-6A Red All-Star

Kaitlyn

Armstrong

Cedar Park HS

Nadira

King

5A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Brooklyn

Barnett

Timber Creek HS

Alisha

Fickle

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Hope

Bianco

The Colony  HS

Heather

Jones

5A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Madison

Blackmon

Byron Nelson HS

Bailey

Broadstreet

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Taylor

Brooks

Byron Nelson HS

Bailey

Broadstreet

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Emma Grace

Brown

Granbury HS

Kathleen

McLaurin

5A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Hope

Flournoy

Lubbock-Cooper HS

Sara

Heck

5A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Koryn

Gilbert

Frenship HS

Kayci

Smith

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Laurel

Jones

The Colony  HS

Heather

Jones

5A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Emma

Long

Frenship HS

Kayci

Smith

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Ashlyn

Samuel

Hays HS

Nikki

Duggan

6A

5A-6A Red All-Star

Emma

Vorndran

Cedar Park HS

Nadira

King

5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Heather

Jones

The Colony HS

 

 

 

             

Division

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Sophie

Brown

Cypress Falls HS

Alicia

Royer

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Melina

Fedewa

Seven Lakes HS

Amy

Weaston

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Laura

Fulton

Alamo Heights HS

Ashley

Johnson

5A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Mackenzie

Gallien

Clear Springs  HS

Kaylor

Strayhorn

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Delaney

Grimes

Central HS

Matthew

Escue

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Kerrigan

Grunden

Clear Springs  HS

Kaylor

Strayhorn

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Mikayla

Huggins

Clear Springs  HS

Kaylor

Strayhorn

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Paola

Lambert

Johnson HS

Shannon

Wylie

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Alex

McLendon

Clear Springs  HS

Kaylor

Strayhorn

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Kayla

Murray

Cypress Falls HS

Alicia

Royer

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Avery

Powers

Clear Springs  HS

Kaylor

Strayhorn

6A

5A-6A Blue All-Star

Daniah

Wade

Cypress Falls HS

Alicia

Royer

6A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Amy

Weaston

Seven Lakes HS