TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION 2018-19 TRACK & FIELD LEGACY ALL–STAR SELECTIONS

TGCA selects a maximum of 20 All-Stars, from conferences 1-4a and 5-6a in track and field.  These athletes are selected by the TGCA Track Committee, which is composed of track and field member coaches of the association, at their annual meeting.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  Athletes must be seniors to be selected.  These all-stars will not participate in the summer clinic all-star activities but will receive a certificate.

 

Team

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

1-4a Legacy All Star

Mikayla

Arzate

FORSAN HIGH SCHOOL

Sunni

Strickland

2A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Bree

Baker

PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL

Mikel

Tucker

2A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Jaidyn

Brown

FORSAN HIGH SCHOOL

Sunni

Strickland

2A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Lynda

Farmer

LORENA HIGH SCHOOL

Stacy

Bartosh

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Emily

Garcia

FORSAN HIGH SCHOOL

Sunni

Strickland

2A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Anna Cathryn

Griffith

TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL

Shelli

Cobb

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Mackenzie

Grimes

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Ray

Baca

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Mary-Kate

Hisaw

SUNNYVALE HIGH SCHOOL

Ashley

Broom

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Savannah

Hodnett

PILOT POINT HIGH SCHOOL

Molly

Weatherred

3A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Audrey

Hughes

CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

Ray

Baca

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Kailey

Matthews

BIG SPRING HIGH SCHOOL

David

Jeffrey

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Merritt

McKittrick

GODLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Craig

Darder

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Jayla

Morris

YOAKUM HIGH SCHOOL

Dennis

Muehlstein

3A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Natalie

Philipello

FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

Helen

Wagner

3A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Molly

Pluenneke

FREDERICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

Dan

Aldrich

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Brailey

Redwine

LIPAN HIGH SCHOOL

Misty

Little

1A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Courtney

Reina

LLANO HIGH SCHOOL

Bonnie

Besetzny

4A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Ixchel

Sotelo

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Lyndee

Walker

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

1-4a Legacy All Star

Sullivan

Wilke

BANDERA HIGH SCHOOL

Brooke

Ashcraft

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

56a Legacy All-Star

Kalaya

Ali

BOYD HIGH SCHOOL

Keith

Pierce

6A

56a Legacy All-Star

Kristen

Bosecker

LEGACY HIGH SCHOOL

Lacy

Beckler

5A

56a Legacy All-Star

Faith

Brothers

FRIENDSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Erik

Thormaehlen

5A

56a Legacy All-Star

Jacie

Droddy

PORT NECHES-GROVES HIGH SCHOOL

Brittany

Fruge

5A