The 46th Annual All-Star games by the THSBCA

To be held June 15. 2019

The 2019 All Stars games will be played at Dell Diamond Saturday June 15th. The 2-4A game is at 10:00 and the 5-6A game at 1:00. This is the 46th annual All Star game for the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association.

5A-6A South: 

Player Name

School Name

HS COACH

PITCHERS:

 

 

Andre Duplantier II

Summer Creek

D.J. Wilson

Jared Southard

Leander Rouse

Chad Krempin

Ian Weil

Champion 

Chuck Foster

Hambleton Oliver

Calallen 

Steve Chapman 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATCHERS:

 

 

Dominic Tamez

SA Johnson 

Gordon  Gesell

Bo Willis

Magnolia 

Taylor Shiflett

 

 

 

FIRST BASE:

 

 

Cal Martin

SA Reagan

Chans Chapman

Cade Collenback

O'Connor

David Collenback

 

 

 

SECOND BASE:

 

 

Ramsey Amador

Edinburg Vela

Jaime Perez

Dalton Davis

Montgomery 

Chris Morris

 

 

 

THIRD BASE:

 

 

Erik Oakes

Tomball

Doug Rush

Jeffrey David

Georgetown 

Adam Foster

 

 

 

SHORTSTOP:

 

 

Peyton Chatagnier

Cy-Fair 

Billy Hardin

Jace Jung

S.A. MacArthur  

Tom Alfieri

 

 

 

OUTFIELD:

 

 

Rey Rey Mendoza

Eagle Pass 

Reynol Mendoza

Hudson Head

SA Churchill

Dennis Schlueter

Austin Plante

Lake Travis

Mike Rogers

Luke Johnson

Kingwood 

Kelly Mead

 

 

 

AT LARGE:

 

 

Jacob Rosales

Sharyland Pioneer

Casey Smith

Nick Gullo

Dripping Springs 

Chris Payne

 

 

 

 

5A-6A North:

PLAYER NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HS COACH

PITCHERS:

 

 

Christian Ruebeck

Denison

Charles Bollinger

Logan Letney

Oak Ridge

J.J. Peirce

Austin  Wallace

Flower Mound

Danny Wallace

Blake Mayfield

FM Marcus

Jeff Sherman

 

 

 

CATCHERS:

 

 

Joseph Currington

Kaufman

Beau Snodgrass

Nate Rombach

Mansfield Legacy

Chris Mc Mullen

 

 

 

FIRST BASE:

 

 

Lee Mc Phail

FW Southwest

Dave Schrantz

Jose Enriquez

EP Socorro

Jose Alvarez

 

 

 

SECOND BASE:

 

 

Cooper Cornblum

Midway

Eddie Cornblum

Davis Powell

Lufkin

John Cobb

 

 

 

THIRD BASE:

 

 

Kamden Kelton

RR Stony Point

Travis Bounds

Trevor Werner

Klein

Barry Smith

 

 

 

SHORTSTOP:

 

 

Rhett Maynard

Amarillo

Randon Johnson

Payton Graham

Waxahachie

Tracy Wood

 

 

 

OUTFIELD:

 

 

Jared McKenzie

Round Rock

John  Carter

Xavier Lovett

Spring Westfield

Mario Barrett

Miller Ladusau

Rockwall Heath

Greg Harvey

Logan Britt

Colleyville Heritage

Alan Mc Dougal

 

 

 

AT LARGE:

 

 

Jacob Meador

Burleson Centennial

Brian Tickell

Tyler Wade

Midland

Jerry Mueller

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECTED BUT NOT ATTENDING

 

 

 

 

 

JJ GOSS

CY RANCH

COREY CEPHUS

JIMMY LEWIS

LAKE TRAVIS

MIKE ROGERS

BRETT BATY

LAKE TRAVIS

MIKE ROGERS

BOBBY WITT

COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE

ALAN McDOUGAL

LOGAN KOHLER

LITTLE ELM

MATT HARBIN

 

 

 

 

2A-3A-4A South: 

PLAYER NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HS Coach

PITCHERS:

 

 

Brandon Hendrix

Dalla. Big Sandy

Jacob Hooker

Brett Brown

Sinton 

Adrian Alaniz

Dylan Theut

Fulshear

Rob Jensen

Seth Smith

Carthage 

John Goodwin

 

 

 

CATCHERS:

 

 

Luke Ely

Franklin 

Mark Fannin

Peyton Powell

Robinson

Bryan Kent

 

 

 

FIRST BASE:

 

 

Luke Alvis

Woden 

Brad Stevens

Parker Moye

Evadale 

Mark Williams

 

 

 

SECOND BASE:

 

 

Eddie Calzoncit

Blanco

Bryan Wyatt

Cade Graves

Pollok Central

Richard Neighbors

 

 

 

THIRD BASE:

 

 

Caidon Livingston

Lorena

Brandon Graves

Rowan Arrant

Central Hts

Travis Jackson

 

 

 

SHORTSTOP:

 

 

Zak Kunz

Weimar 

Shane Minks

Cross Gonzalez

Rio Hondo

Sergio Gonzalez

 

 

 

OUTFIELD:

 

 

Holden Lauer

Yoakum

Karl Saenz

Travis Koliba

Van Vleck

Jacob Cadle

Caleb Hill

Grandview

Ryan Ebner

Douglas Hodo

Boerne 

Bill Merrell

 

 

 

AT LARGE:

 

 

Hobbs Price

Fredericksburg  

Derrick Dietrich

Rhett Trlicek

Hallettsville 

Shorty Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2A-3A-4A North:

Player Name

School Name

HS COACH

PITCHERS:

 

 

Johnnie Krawietz

Canton

Brandon Luce

Chris Dickens

Iowa Park

Michael Swenson

Justin Lambright

Trenton

Brent Cranford

Ryan Galvan

Tex. Pleas Grve 

Riley Fincher

 

 

 

CATCHERS:

 

 

Rhett Gallagher

Van Alstyne

Jimmy Haynes

Travler Moore

Benbrook

Austin Chavez

 

 

 

FIRST BASE:

 

 

Jayden Morgan

Edgewood

Jason Seale

Drew Houchin

Bushland

Joel Love

 

 

 

SECOND BASE:

 

 

Drew Mc Neel

Harmony

Ronnie Mc Neel

Jett Whitfield

New Deal

Jason Ybarra

 

 

 

THIRD BASE:

 

 

Joshua Dyer

Albany

David Fairchild

Vito Prieto

Andrews

Robert Morris

 

 

 

SHORTSTOP:

 

 

Hayden VanderRoest

Shallowater

Corey  Barnes

Gus Witt

Kilgore

Eugene LaFitte

 

 

 

OUTFIELD:

 

 

Parker McGrew

Muenster

Josh Wheeler

Tristan Vanzandt

Levelland HS

Brent Paris

Alec Asay

North Lamar

Bric Steed

Braxton Hacker

Farmersville HS

Jon Nordin

 

 

 

AT LARGE:

 

 

Ryan Gully

Wall

Jason Schniers

Chase Richardson

Van

Steven La Prade