2019 UIL Boys State Golf Tournament Final Round Results

1A Boys: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 5,825// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Garden City

Dakota Roberts, Nick Lara, Zach Burnett, Hagan Halfmann, Ryan Halfmann

362.00

348.00

710

1st Place

Clyde Eula

Dakota Carson, Cade Smith, Gerrison Jones, Collin Brown, Jayton Jones

354.00

360.00

714

2nd Place

Matador Motley County

Cameron Stafford, Andrew Stafford, Kason Degan, Ethan Mason, Kyler Degan

386.00

363.00

749

3rd Place

Roscoe Highland

Konner Turney, Seth Garrett, Ethan Peacock, Sam Spaulding, Ruger Duniven

368.00

383.00

751

 

Iredell

Kaden Delgado, Braden Fletcher, Colton Fowler, Jacob Guereca, Landry Profitt

388.00

364.00

752

 

Sterling City

Quinton McMullan, Jace Clark, Cross Knittel, Jaret Justiss

382.00

372.00

754

 

Morton

Ethan Boggs, Nash Willingham, Malachi Villareal, Blayne DeBusk, Xeno Garza

394.00

379.00

773

 

New Home

Ryan Weeks, Carter Abney, Dayton DeAnda, Ryan Bundy, Kaleb LeClair

386.00

408.00

794

 

Sulphur Bluff

Trayton South, Hunter Wallis, Montana Hurley, David Rosas, Eli Ham

400.00

410.00

810

 

Gilmer Union Hill

McCarson Youngblood, Cash Ables, Jakobe' Griffis, Luke Batts, Trey Venters

431.00

405.00

836

 

Leakey

Trey Bates, Gabe Leiker, Taylor Panell, Bryce Thompson, Cody Wooten

433.00

420.00

853

 

Tilden McMullen County

Garrett Blaha, Colton McCartney, Cayden Turner, Cotton Harris, Tristen Alexander

433.00

429.00

862

 

 

Individuals

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Seth Bearden

Crowell

72.00

72.00

144

1st Place

Dakota Carson

Clyde Eula

80.00

83.00

163

2nd Place

Cade Smith

Clyde Eula

82.00

83.00

165

3rd Place

Ross Raines

Lamesa Klondike

87.00

79.00

166

 

Braden Welch

Lenorah Grady

89.00

81.00

170

 

Payton Garrett

Lipan

90.00

82.00

172

 

Nolan Steelman

D’Hanis

88.00

84.00

172

 

Dakota Roberts

Garden City

90.00

82.00

172

 

Cameron Stafford

Matador Motley County

87.00

86.00

173

 

McCarson Youngblood

Gilmer Union Hill

86.00

87.00

173

 

Trayton South

Sulphur Bluff

82.00

91.00

173

 

Nick Lara

Garden City

90.00

85.00

175