2018-19 TGCA Softball All-State Teams

The Texas Girls Coaches Association selects All-State teams in softball in conferences 1A through 6A.  Athletes may be any grade from 9-12.  Athletes are nominated by member coaches and selected by the TGCA All-State Committee at their annual meeting during the UIL State Softball Tournament.  The head varsity coach of the team must be a member of TGCA in good standing before November 1st of each membership year in order to nominate athletes or have athletes eligible to receive honors.  Each conference may select up to 40 athletes for All-State honors.

Texas Girls Coaches Association 2018-19 Softball All-State Teams

Athlete First

Athlete Last

Grade

High School

Coach First

Coach Last

Conf.

1A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel

Kallus

Junior

ABBOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Matt

Hejl

1A

Sofia

Stalker

Sophomore

ABBOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Matt

Hejl

1A

Braleigh

Blanchette

Sophomore

BENJAMIN HIGH SCHOOL

Cody

Propps

1A

Macy

Flowers

Sophomore

BENJAMIN HIGH SCHOOL

Cody

Propps

1A

Temi

Flowers

Senior

BENJAMIN HIGH SCHOOL

Cody

Propps

1A

Kyleigh

Hernandez

Freshman

BENJAMIN HIGH SCHOOL

Cody

Propps

1A

Monica

Jimenez

Junior

BLUM HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

McPherson

1A

Emma

Rodriguez

Junior

BLUM HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

McPherson

1A

Mattie

Rosenboom

Senior

BLUM HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

McPherson

1A

Madison

Rowland

Sophomore

BLUM HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

McPherson

1A

Harley

Scott

Senior

BLUM HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren

McPherson

1A

Jordan

Driver

Sophomore

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

Allison

Halfmann

Senior

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

Abbye

Matschek

Junior

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

Ixchel

Sotelo

Senior

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

Lyndee

Walker

Senior

GARDEN CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Ollie

Wilburn

1A

Sydney

Ritter

Senior

GROOM HIGH SCHOOL

Nicole

Black

1A

Bailee

Baggerman

Freshman

HAPPY HIGH SCHOOL

Jimmy

Moore

1A

Emily

Berry

Freshman

HAPPY HIGH SCHOOL

Jimmy

Moore

1A

Abi

Drake

Senior

HAPPY HIGH SCHOOL

Jimmy

Moore

1A

Kenli

Johnson

Sophomore

HAPPY HIGH SCHOOL

Jimmy

Moore

1A

Rilee

Johnson

Senior

HAPPY HIGH SCHOOL

Jimmy

Moore

1A

Yesenia

Avalos

Senior

LEVERETTS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

Patty

Hammontree

1A

Brenda

Beyer

Junior

MCMULLEN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Darcy

Stockton

1A

Caeli

Taylor

Junior

MCMULLEN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Darcy

Stockton

1A

Alee

Hensley

Sophomore

MENARD HIGH SCHOOL

Nancy

Saller

1A

Erin

Blaschke

Junior

MOULTON HIGH SCHOOL

John

Meisetschleager

1A

Kacie

Kimbrough

Sophomore

NECHES HIGH SCHOOL

Morgan

Roberson

1A

Lexi

Rogers

Sophomore

NECHES HIGH SCHOOL

Morgan

Roberson

1A

Caitlin

Benson

Junior

ROBY HIGH SCHOOL

Lisa

Schumacher

1A

Emily

Branson

Senior

ROBY HIGH SCHOOL

Lisa

Schumacher

1A

Hallie Rose

Edmondson

Senior

ROBY HIGH SCHOOL

Lisa

Schumacher

1A

Hilda

Gutierrez

Sophomore

ROBY HIGH SCHOOL

Lisa

Schumacher

1A

Zoe

Burleson

Junior

ROCKSPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Allison

Burleson

1A

Paige

Elliott

Sophomore

ROCKSPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Allison

Burleson

1A

Megan

Krause

Junior

ROUND TOP-CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL

RaChelle

Etzel Kuecker

1A

Ava

Myers

Senior

ROUND TOP-CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL

RaChelle

Etzel Kuecker

1A

Ilse

Salinas

Freshman

ROUND TOP-CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL

RaChelle

Etzel Kuecker

1A

2A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christina

Thomas

Senior

ALVORD HIGH SCHOOL

Michael D.

Barnes

2A

Ashlyn

Zander

Sophomore

BOSQUEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Tim

Kelso

2A

Stormi

Lane

Senior

CAYUGA HIGH SCHOOL

Chad

Martinez

2A

Aerin

Thompson

Freshman

CAYUGA HIGH SCHOOL

Chad

Martinez

2A

Allison

Vaughn

Sophomore

CHRISTOVAL JUNIOR/HIGH SCHOOL

Scott

Richardson

2A

Dawsen

Holly

Junior

CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Jason

Buie

2A

Camille

Ward

Senior

CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Jason

Buie

2A

Briann

Knabe

Junior

ERA HIGH SCHOOL

Don

Neu

2A

Faith

Proffer

Senior

ERA HIGH SCHOOL

Don

Neu

2A

Hope

Proffer

Senior

ERA HIGH SCHOOL

Don

Neu

2A

Emily

Garcia

Senior

FORSAN HIGH SCHOOL

Sunni

Strickland

2A

Bailey

Maupin

Freshman

GRUVER HIGH SCHOOL

Terry

Davis

2A

Gracie

Green

Junior

HARPER HIGH SCHOOL

Will

Reid

2A

Rebekah

Stracke

Sophomore

HARPER HIGH SCHOOL

Will

Reid

2A

Jaycee

Cheshire

Senior

HAWKINS HIGH SCHOOL

Quiana

Conde

2A

Nakia

Dunn

Senior

KERENS SCHOOL

Greg

Hazelwood

2A

Alexius

McAdams

Sophomore

KERENS SCHOOL

Greg

Hazelwood

2A

Caitlynn

Borgas

Junior

LEON HIGH SCHOOL

Jessica

Turner

2A

Allison

Hedrick

Sophomore

LINDSAY HIGH SCHOOL

Bridget

Anderle

2A

Bree

Baker

Senior

PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL

Mikel

Tucker

2A