Timpson ISD Bear Update 11/18/2016

 

Game Change – According to Coach Josh Jourden, he received an email from Beckville saying they cannot play in Beckville on Monday. They asked if we could move the games to Timpson. There will be 2 girls games in Timpson and the time is planned for a 4pm start.

 

 Lady Bear Update - The Varsity Lady Bears started the Cushing Tournament 2-0 beating Shelbyville 41-24 and Garrison 59-30. Scoring for the Lady Bears in the win over Shelbyville was Brylee Behrens with 12 points, Ja’Karia Deckard 10, McKenzie Burgay 8, Sara Duke 7, and Jasmine Rogers 4.

Scoring for the Lady Bears in the win over Garrison was Brylee Behrens 22, Jasmine Rogers 15, Sara Duke 11, Ja’Karia Deckard 7, McKenzie Burgay 3, and Ashton Harris 1.

The Lady Bears are now 6-0 on the season and Face Tyler Chapel Hill and Carlisle today. Great Job Lady Bears and Good Luck!

 

The JV Lady Bears went 1-1 on the first day of the Cushing JV Tournament. In the first game the JV Lady Bears lost to Center by a score of 30-25. Scoring for the JV Lady Bears were Kamryn Courtney with 11 points, Sanaa Curtis with 7, Madelyn Ramsey with 2, Dae Dae Grace with 2, Tyci Earl with 2, and Samaria Richard with 1.

In the second game of the Tournament the JV Lady Bear beat Carlisle by a score of 25-24! Scoring for the Lady Bears was Kamryn Courtney with 11 points, Dae Dae Grace 9, Madelyn Ramsey 3, and Sanaa Curtis 2. The JV is now 2-2 on the season. Great job JV and good luck today!  

 

 

TMS Honor Roll - Attached is the Timpson Middle School second six weeks honor roll.

 

                                                 TIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016-2017

                                                                A HONOR ROLL

                                                          SEMESTER 1 / CYCLE 2

 

                                                                      (ALL A)

                                                                   (6TH GRADE)

                                Alleigh Campbell                  Jennifer Diaz Pacheco

                                                                       Pedro Garcia                          

                                                  

                                                                            (7th GRADE)

                                               Brandt Behrens                       Braden Courtney                   

                                               Camden Foster                        Carter Ramsey

                                               Layci Jo Sample                      Caden Solomon

      

          (8TH GRADE                                                         

                                    Jaycee Campbell                     Claire Johnson

                                    Connor Lavoie                         Alyssa Parks

                                                                Erica Renick                            

                                                 

 


                                                 TIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016-2017

                                                                    A/B HONOR ROLL

                                                                SEMESTER 1 /CYCLE 2

                                                                         (ALL A/B)

                                                                         6TH GRADE)


 

                                               Christopher Bockwich              Kaitlyn Crockett

                                               Milca De La Cruz                       Nayelli DeLeon

                                               Jacob Horton                             Najala Mccollister                    

                                               Tony Meza                                 Catherine Searcy    

                    James Williams                         Jayden Windham                                                                                       

                                                                     McKenna Wynn

 


 

                                                                          (7TH GRADE)

 

                                             Leonardo Ayala                           Christopher Booker

                                              Bethany Bridges                                Shy’Kuirra Bussey

                                              Chelsey Franks                            Kayla Gaddis

                                               Issac Mathis                          Asher Molloy

                                               Lana Parks                                  Emma Ramsey                          

                                               Emmalee Richardson                 Briar Sample                               

                                               Megan Sepulvado                       Amiyah Soto                               

                                                                            Denia Venegas                           

                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              

                         (8th GRADE)

 

                                              Christian Berry                        Christopher Brannan

                                               Ferron Crockett                       Olivia Daniel                            

                                              Noah Depaepe                          Santiago Flores                                               

                                                                          Harlie Ware                      

THS Honor Roll - Attached is the Timpson High School second six weeks honor roll.

 

A HONOR ROLL:  
   
9th GRADE: 10th Grade:
BRYLEE BEHRENS KENDALL ARCHER
KAMRYN COURTNEY DALLAS DENNIS
ASHLYNN LINDGREN SARA DUKE 
ZACHARY MOLLOY EMILY GARCIA
APRIL RAMSEY REBECCA MATHIS
RYAN CLAY STAMPS MADELYN RAMSEY
  JACOB SEARCY
11TH GRADE: ALLYSHA STEPHENS
KELAN FOSTER KAMBRY WALLACE
DESTINY GARNER  
BLAKE JOHNSON 12TH GRADE:
DUSTIN PLEDGER HOLLY HUGHES
KRISTYN RADER DARIAN HUTTO
KARALYN RAMEY HORTENCIA JIMENEZ
KAYLEIGH SCROGGINS KIM LEWIS
CONNOR TIMMONS JOSE MEJIA
BRITNEY VARGAS TYLER MORRIS
  MARIA PALACIOS
  MOLLY SANFORD
  CUTTER SMITH
  BRYAN TORRES
  AMANDA YATES
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A/B HONOR ROLL:  
   
9TH GRADE: 10TH GRADE:
KADEN ARVELLO MADENLINE BINNING
MATTHEW BENSON MCKENZIE BURGAY
KATLYNN COX ANTANY CURTIS
SANDRA CUEVAS JA'KARIA DECKARD
JULIETA DELEON TYCIUNA EARL
KADE DINGLER RYAN GOLDEN
ISMAEL ESCOBEDO JON GROGAN
HANNAH FABIAN JAXON HAISLIP
FRANCISCO FLORES MACEY JO HANSON
CETYRIA GRACE DEVIN KIMZEY
KOBE GROGAN HOPE MILFORD 
COLTON GUTERMUTH REBEKAH PARKS
CHELSEA HALL CAITLIN SHAFFER
ASHTON HARRIS ANNA SMITH
TRISTAN HILBURN PATRICK UPCHURCH
BRITTANY HUTTO CLAUDIA VAZQUEZ
HANNAH JONES  
JARRETT PAGE 12TH GRADE:
REID PEACE TY'KUIRRA BRYANT
SADIE RAMSEY MARC CARROLL
MEAGAN SMITH ANA DE'LEON
KALEIGH TIMMONS TAUJHMON EARL
KEVIN VENEGAS DEUNDRIA JACKSON
TAHLIA WALLACE AISLYNN KIMZEY
KAYLEIGH WOLF CADE OSWALT
  FAITH PARKS
11TH GRADE: CHEYANNE PORTER
BRANDON ADDISON BRADLEY SMITH 
BROCK BEHRENS MAMIE TAYLOR
SKYLAR BENNETT JEREMY WAGSTAFF
ASHLYN BROADWAY ALEXUS WALLACE
TRYSTAN FISHER-KARASEK  
JOSEPH HENDRICKS  
JADEN JOHNSON  
MARTIN MEJIA  
JASMINE ROGERS  
GAUGE SAMPLE  

 

 

Have a Happy Thanksgiving!!!