Ryley Beckham and Leann Youngblood make Softball All-State Team for Gary ISD

TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION 2014-15 Softball All-State Teams

 

 

Athlete First

Athlete Last

High School

Coach First

Coach Last

Grade

Conf.

1A

           

Allison

Rosenbaum

BURTON HIGH SCHOOL

Lisa

Czajkowski

Sophomore

1A

Emily

Rodriguez

CROSBYTON HIGH SCHOOL

Marcos

Munoz

Junior

1A

Savanna

Terrell

CROSBYTON HIGH SCHOOL

Marcos

Munoz

Senior

1A

Ryley

Beckham

GARY HIGH SCHOOL

Reagan

Sewell

Senior

1A

Leann

Youngblood

GARY HIGH SCHOOL

Reagan

Sewell

Freshman

1A

Vanessa

Longoria

GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nick

Guthery

Junior

1A

Yulissa

Madera

GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nick

Guthery

Junior

1A

MaHalia

Majors

GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Nick

Guthery

Junior

1A

Taylor

Porter

HERMLEIGH SCHOOL

Heath

Gibson

Senior

1A

Michelle

Brazil

IRA HIGH SCHOOL

Dave

Hanes

Junior

1A

Cenna

Lane

IRA HIGH SCHOOL

Dave

Hanes

Junior

1A

Robin

Diserens

NORTH ZULCH HIGH SCHOOL

Gregory

Horn

Sophomore

1A

Dyanna

Fennell

NORTH ZULCH HIGH SCHOOL

Gregory

Horn

Senior

1A

Mackenzie

Horn

NORTH ZULCH HIGH SCHOOL

Gregory

Horn

Junior

1A

Haylee

Fowler

PERRIN-WHITT HIGH SCHOOL

Ben

Staggs

Senior

1A

Rainey

Cortez

SULPHUR BLUFF HIGH SCHOOL

Cherry

Krantz

Senior

1A

2A

           

Audry

Lopez

ARCHER CITY JH/HS

Mallory

Mooney

Sophomore

2A

Ashtyn

Wuthrich

ARCHER CITY JH/HS

Mallory

Mooney

Senior

2A

Shelby

Stanley

AVERY HIGH SCHOOL

Brian

Morris

Senior

2A

Kathryn

Reed

AXTELL HIGH SCHOOL

Kevin

Engelbrecht

Freshman

2A

Alex

Turner

AXTELL HIGH SCHOOL

Kevin

Engelbrecht

Senior

2A

Carley

Lawhorn

BECKVILLE JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Winston

Whiddon

Junior

2A

Chelcie

Pierce

BECKVILLE JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

Winston

Whiddon

Sophomore

2A

Kayla

Oliveira

BENAVIDES HIGH SCHOOL

Ofilia

Castro

Junior

2A

Lizzie

Donaldson

BOSQUEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Clint

Zander

Junior

2A

Samone

Jennings

BOSQUEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Clint

Zander

Junior

2A

Anika

Barbosa

CAYUGA HIGH SCHOOL

Magen

Humphreys

Senior

2A

Kimberly

Hughes

CAYUGA HIGH SCHOOL

Magen

Humphreys

Junior

2A

Ashton

Chambers

CRAWFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Kirk

Allen

Junior

2A

Mikayla

Krause

DE LEON HIGH SCHOOL

Wesley

Wygle

Junior

2A

Rosario

Munoz

FORSAN HIGH SCHOOL

Shanna

Taylor

Junior

2A

Hillaree

Schwartz

FROST HIGH SCHOOL

Clark

Moore

Junior

2A

Taylor

Mirelez

GANADO HIGH SCHOOL

Malina

Andel

Senior

2A

Randi Carol

Philips

HARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Kniffen

Sophomore

2A

Taylor

Pyland

HARLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Justin

Kniffen

Senior

2A

Taya

Beyer

HARPER HIGH SCHOOL

Jeffery

Vasquez

Senior

2A

Shelby

Koeing

HARPER HIGH SCHOOL

Jeffery

Vasquez

Junior

2A

Breezy

Gibbs

HASKELL HIGH SCHOOL

John

Foster

Senior

2A

MacKenzie

Anderson

HAWLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Cottingham

Senior

2A

Karlee

Thompson

HAWLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Amber

Cottingham

Senior

2A

Jaclynn

Lewis

ITALY HIGH SCHOOL

Christina

Richards

Senior

2A

Tara

Atkins

LINDSAY HIGH SCHOOL

Robin

Hess

Senior

2A

Savannah

Freeman

MART HIGH SCHOOL

Jordan

Vannatta

Senior

2A

Calli

Camacho

MARTINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL

Don

Tarrant

Freshman

2A

Emily

Bounds

MOODY HIGH SCHOOL

Amanda

Spencer

Senior

2A

Lindy

Alexander

PETROLIA HIGH SCHOOL

Charles

Simmons

Freshman

2A

Allie

Calderon

RALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Bobby

Feaster

Senior

2A

Peyton

Calderon

RALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Bobby

Feaster

Sophomore

2A

Savannah

Martinez

RIESEL SCHOOL

Donald

Johnson

Junior

2A

CeCe

Darilek

SHINER HIGH SCHOOL

Steven

Cerny

Junior

2A

Tamara

Hajek

SHINER HIGH SCHOOL

Steven

Cerny

Senior

2A

Bryanna

Day

SUNDOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Kevin

Torres

Sophomore

2A

Alexis

Perez

SUNDOWN HIGH SCHOOL

Kevin

Torres

Sophomore

2A

Hunter

Ervin

WEIMAR HIGH SCHOOL

Roger

Maupin

Junior

2A

Emma

Holland

WEIMAR HIGH SCHOOL

Roger

Maupin

Sophomore

2A

Hannah

Niemann

WOODSBORO HIGH SCHOOL

Jaime

Cano

Senior

2A

3A

           

Annika

Canaba

ALPINE HIGH SCHOOL

Troy

Canaba

Freshman

3A

Chandler

Hammon

BOYD HIGH SCHOOL

Brandon

Hopkins

Senior

3A

Cara

Tolar

BROCK HIGH SCHOOL

Mark

Starnes

Junior

3A

Paige

Lesley

CLYDE HIGH SCHOOL

Erica A.

Jones

Senior

3A

Kendra

Ray

CLYDE HIGH SCHOOL

Erica A.

Jones

Senior

3A

Cassie

Sutton

COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL

Ami

Martinez

Senior

3A

Madison

Hagood

COMANCHE HIGH SCHOOL

Drew

Cleavinger

Senior

3A

Kaylee

Pickett

COMANCHE HIGH SCHOOL

Drew

Cleavinger

Senior

3A

Rachel

Ripley

COMANCHE HIGH SCHOOL

Drew

Cleavinger

Senior

3A

Marissa

Taft

DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL

Ronald

Berryhill

Senior

3A

Kelbi

Fortenberry

EAST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL

Christine

Uribe

Junior

3A

Samantha

Show

EAST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL