• Article Image Alt Text

Gary A and AB Honor Roll

Gary ISD

1ST GRADE

ALIVIA GRIFFIN

BELLA MILLER

BRADLEY COPE

CALEB SMITH

HANNAH YARBOROUGH

JARED GIRARD

MADISON SMITH

PIPE MCDANIEL

MOLLY POWELL

BRANNAN NICHOLS

BRODEY SEALS

EMORY LAMBERT

ETHAN HUGHES

HALEN HAILEY

TRISTIN BERRY

JUSTIN TROY

KINLEY STURHAN

KOBI ROEHL

MAKYNZE ADAMS

MCKENNA FIELDS

MCKENZIE COLEMAN

ZAKARY HARTLEY

 

2ND GRADE

HAILEY ADAMS

TRISTAN BARBOZA

AYDEN BROWN

HUNTER BROWN

CAYLEE FAULKNER

MADISON GUNN

MITCHELL HACKER

AIDEN HUGHES

COOPER JOHNSON

KAYDEN KOENIG

AVA MALOY

TUFF MCBRIDE

KOOPER PACE

KATHERINE PHILLEY

RHETT PHILLIPS

MADISON POWELL

JONAS PREWITT

THOMAS PUGH

MORGAN RABON

KALLIE SIMPSON

DANIEL WEDGEWORTH

CHEYENNE WOODFIN

KOHL WOODFIN

 

3RD GRADE

LOGAN ASKINS

COLE CAMPBELL

BLAIR COPE

AVERY GRIFFIN

MASON POWELL

MADISYN RAMSEY

ADDISON ROWE

AIDEN SCOGINS

CAROLINE SMITH

LILLIAN STURHAN

KORBIN TIDWELL

 

4TH GRADE

WILLIAM BARNES

GABRIELLE BREVARD

ABIGAIL CAWTHON

CODY CORD

DIXIE HORN

ABIGAIL JOHNSON

JACOB PREWITT

KEEGHAN ROBERTS

DAVID STEPHENS

MAKAYLA WOODFIN

 

5TH GRADE

ANNASTASIA BARBOZA

MACI GUNN

RILEY O'NEAL

MILLER POWELL

PAYTON TABOR

DESTINY WADE

 

6TH GRADE

MADISON BROWN

JAYDAN COCKERHAM

BRADY FONDREN

CARLEE LINEBARGER

CELESTE PERDUE

RYLEE STORM

RACHAEL YARBOROUGH

 

7TH GRADE

MORGAN FONDREN

 

8TH GRADE

ALEXIS ROWE

JAYMEE THORNTON

 

9TH GRADE

CADE COLIGAN

KAYLEE DAWSON

VICTOR VAZQUEZ

 

10TH GRADE

KENNETH ANDREWS

COLLIN COLEMAN

LANDON ODOM

TAYLOR RODGERS

HANNAH WILLIAMS

KACI WILLIAMS

Travis Mason

 

11TH GRADE

ALAINA BAKER

CARA COLIGAN

LEXIE HOOPER

AMANDA KNIGHT

KELSEY LAKE

DAVI LETTER

ERIN MCCLELLAND

HEAVEN PUGH

ASHTON QUARLES

KYLEE TOMPKINS

Kaehen Roberts

 

12TH GRADE

ISAAC FELTMAN

KRISTINA MAYO  

Sydney Ritter

Payton Smith

Hannah Cortinas

Cody Lake

 

AB Honor roll:

1ST GRADE

ALEIGHA FINLEY

ARIANA TAYLOR

HUNTER STRONG

KINSLEY MYRON

SOJANY GARCIA

TYLER LABUFF

MICHAEL KENNEDY

NATALIE THOMAS

AYDEN WARREN

JAZMIEN MALECHA

JOSEPH MOSS

KARINA ALCALA

ROBERT NEWMAN

WILLIAM TURNER

 

2ND GRADE

HAYDEN HUTTO

LUKE KELLY

ALYSSA LOWE

SHILOH LUSTIG

ALYSSA MALECHA

KAYLEE METCALF

MICAH MILLER

BEN STEPHENS

BRALEY WEEMS

 

3RD GRADE

CAITLYNN AYERS

GIOVANNY BARAHONA

BRANT BARNES

KOBY BELL

SID BURGESS

AVERY CALDWELL

AURON CAMPBELL

BRETT FLOWERS

JESSE GOODMAN

MYSTI GREEN

KIMBERLY GRIFFITH

IZZABELLA LINGAFELTER

TYLER MIZE

ABIGAIL MONROE

ROBIN MORAN

CAMO MORTON

EMMA NEWMAN

CLAYTON RATLIFF

SHAUN RITTER

BRYAN ROBLES

TRISTAN SHINN

BRAYDEN VASQUEZ

KANNON WHELESS

LIZABETH WHITE

 

4TH GRADE

SABINE ALCALA

LEXI BARR

DALTON BECKHAM

JOSHUA BERRY

JAMES BURGESS

CALEB COMMIATO

DUSTY DURRETT

NOAH FONDREN

EMERALD GREEN

KAYDENCE HAMMERS

TAYLOR LAKE

BAILEE LILLY

CHRISTIAN LINGAFELTER

WILLIAM LUSTIG

LAUREN METCALF

KATRINA PUGH

TROY RHODES

ABBEY SLATER

RHIANNON TROY

JEREMY WHITBY

TRENTON WILSON

 

5TH GRADE

CHARLES BALFANZ

ADDISYN BONNER

ZANE BUSH

CHALEE CARPENTER

JESSE DODGE

SAMANTHA GRIFFITH

BRAXTON HUMPHRIES

EVIE LINGAFELTER

MECHELLE MCCUMBER

WILLIAM MCDANIEL

JASPER MILLS

MICHELLE MONTEALVO

VICTORIA ORNDORFF

KONNOR PACE

MASON SMITH

 

6TH GRADE

TAYLOR ALEXANDER

DUSTIN BAKER

TRINITY BAKER

KAITLYN BEASLEY

BRIAUNA BROWN

BRYAN BURGESS

SAVANNAH CAMERON

PRISCILLA CERDA

CAHRISTA CRIM

ARIANNA GOODE

MEGAN HOLEMAN

RYLEE LILLY

BROOKELYN MALONE

SHELBY POWELL

JEREMIAH PRICE

JOCELYN QUIROZ

LEIGH-ANNA SHUBERT

JESSIE SPENCE

KYLE STEPHENS

DANIEL WILSON

COLBY WOOD

 

7TH GRADE

EMMA ADAMS

BRYTON ALLAIN

DAKOTA BECKHAM

DYLAN DODGE

RYAN ECKER

ISAAC FOUNTAIN

GRACIE JOHNSON

LANE O'NEAL

JASTON RITTER

LANDON SIDES

CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS

 

8TH GRADE

ETHAN ASKINS

KELON BERRY

BRILEY EDWARDS

CHARLES HOBBY

KENNA NAYLOR

ZACHARY SPRADLEY

 

9TH GRADE

MADISON DAVIS

RANDALL MCDANIEL

BASTION PICKENS

CAMERON CAGLE

NADALIE WOOLF

SARAH YARBOROUGH

 

10TH GRADE

RIANNA BAKER

SKYLAR BRANDO

FAITH BROWN

MAKAYLA CORTINAS

CASON DANIELS

BRENTON HUMPHRIES

BRITIAN LANGFORD

RAEGAN RIDGWAY

MADISON SPENCE

BAILEY WILLIFORD

LEANN YOUNGBLOOD

 

11TH GRADE

KRISTINA BELL

BLAKE CRANFORD

AMBER GILBERT

AUSTIN HODGE

CARRIE JEANE

JESSICA PADDIE

SARAI VASSAR

 

12TH GRADE

SHANNON CONOLEY

ERIN PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Texas Press

PO Box 2594
Lindale, TX 75771
Office: (936) 254-5050
news@easttexaspress.com

Subscriber Links