• Article Image Alt Text

Panola College announces President’s, Dean’s Lists

Panola College proudly announces the names of those students named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the spring 2020 semester.

 

To qualify for the President’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.8 and 4.0 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

The President’s List is as follows:

 

Matthew Abshire, Rayne, La

Chad Adams, Carthage

Austin Akridge, Center

Diana Alvarado, Tenaha

Alaina Arceneaux, Carthage

Kaden Arvello, Center

Joshua Bartolacci, Coppell

Jordan Baze, Carthage

James Beasley, Marshall

Baylea Bishop, Carthage

Mya Boyd, Beckville

Taylor Bragg, Shelbyville

Randy Broadway, Center

Austin Buchanan, Carthage

Jalee Campbell, Center

Madison Christopher, Nacogdoches

Colby Coleson, Beckville

Camden Cordray, Center

Kaylee Cox, Mount Enterprise

Jeremy Dean, Beckville

Dallas Dennis, Timpson

Zakeri Dingler, Garrison

Kristina Dodge, Carthage

Ijeoma Dunumba, Carthage

Jobeth Eddings, Marquez

Lucy Eke, Carthage

Somali Fletcher, Marshall

Alan Flores, Tenaha

Kaytlin Ford, Pineland

Abigail Garcia, Carthage

Jonica Glaze, Center

Garrett Golliher, Stoutland, Mo

Luz Gomez, Center

Justin Gonzales, Point

Brittany Gregory, Milam

Krysta Hammock, Carthage

Rhiannon Harber, Marshall

Jenny Harvey, Center

Dylan Heim, Pasadena

Esther Hernandez, Carthage

Ariday Hernandez, Tenaha

Elizabeth Hernandez, Tenaha

Cheyenne Howard, Joaquin

David Howard, Joaquin

Samantha Hudson, Carthage

Maria Idjilov, Chisinau,

McKenzie Ingram, Beckville

Quindon Jefferson-Bowers, Marshall

Hannah Johnson, Carthage

Payton Jones, Beckville

Promise Keshinro, Ikorodu,

Jacob Lambright, Marshall

Jakayla Lilly, Marshall

Micah Lorenzi, Harleton

Katelyn Martinez, Tenaha

Chad McRae, Henderson

Brenda Mendez, Waskom

Abigail Mendez, Center

Miguel Mendoza, Tenaha

Taylor Mills, Carthage

Melissa Mills, Shelbyville

Jaqueline Morales-Aviles, Center

Edwin Morin, Center

Jamie Nutt, Carthage

Madison Oney, Marshall

Sarah Owens, Mount Enterprise

Easton Parrish, La Vernia

Isaac Patterson, Nacogdoches

Tam Phan, Houston

Nathan Pinkston, Timpson

Roselyn Postell, Center

Ashton Powell, Decatur

Brea Rettelle, DeBerry

Alexis Risinger, Shelbyville

Grant Rogers, Groves

Dominick Shortridge, Beckville

Landry Sloan, Harleton

Leticia Spinozzi Lyria, Marshall

Tanzi Stafford, Gonzales

Abbie Suggs, Kirbyville

Paris Thompson, Fayetteville, Ga

Shelby Thompson, DeBerry

Rosalba Valdez, Tenaha

Luke Vazquez, Keatchie, La

Isaiah Velasquez, Rusk

Karen Verdin, Henderson

Braydon Warr, Henderson

Destini Whitehead, Joaquin

Brittany Whitsett, Carthage

Tray Wilkerson, Joaquin

Hannah Williams, Gary

Anaicia Zamora, Center

Zachary Zea, Rusk

 

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.5 and 3.79 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

The Dean’s List is as follows:

 

Shellie Adams, Waskom

Lisseth Amaya Benitez, Tenaha

Kayce Armstrong, Carthage

Gabriela Arroyo, Marshall

Samantha Ashley, Marshall

Amber Bragg, San Augustine

Colleen Bridges, Long Branch

Kassidy Brooks, Marshall

Trent Bryant, Jasper

Maisie Burns, Joaquin

Emily Busher, Tatum

Loren Caserta, Beckville

Jesus Castillo, Marshall

Grayson Coltharp, Allen

India Cooper, Overton

Nash Coultas, Carthage

David Critzer, Carthage

Jackson Dannelley, Colmesneil

Keri Davidson, Tatum

Lauren Davis, Waskom

Andrew Diaz, Hallsville

McKenzie Dimery, College Station

Eric Dominguez, Jewett

Reyna Duarte, Center

Chase Dunn, Spring

Barbara Dyke, Carthage

Samantha Espinosa, Center

Kashton Etheredge, Marshall

Bryce Farmer, Carthage

Brandon Fountain, Beckville

Shamry George, Joaquin

Ryan Golden, Center

Zackary Gonzalez, Carthage

Jadyn Gould, Lufkin

Austin Graham, Emory

Morgan Grigsby, Marshall

Emily Hannah, Nacogdoches

Alyssa Harris, Beckville

Ruben Hernandez, Tenaha

Hunter Horton, Beckville

Mackenzie Hulett, Jefferson

Michelle Jackson, Center

David Jacobs, Center

Mollie Johnson, Henderson

Ann Johnston, Tenaha

Clayton Jones, San Augustine

Angel Kammer, Kennard

Erielle Kawaja, Joaquin

Tucker King, Waskom

Destiney Kingston, Gary

Haley Leblanc, Center

Raphael John Leblanc, Shawinigan,

Lindsay Ledbetter, Diana

Lindsey Leslie, Hallsville

Trey Lindsay, Beckville

Kasen Lucas, Center

Gavin Machado, Houston

Katherine Mackenzie, Grand Prairie

Maria Mejia, Mount Enterprise

Viridiana Montes De Oca, Carthage

Britney Morris, Marshall

Abbie Muckelroy, Center

Monica Olalde, Center

Alyssa Oliver, Mount Enterprise

Marlene Ovide, Longview

Todd Page, Carthage

Mally-Catherine, Parker, Stonewall

Abigail Parrish, Nacogdoches

Alexander Patterson, Carthage

Kaylin Patty, Wake Village

Amanda Pierce, Beckville

Esmeralda Ramos, Center

Madelyn Ramsey, Timpson

Alayna Rash, Center

Baylee Reed, Carthage

Laura Retana, Carthage

Courtney Rhodes, Center

Caehlen Roberts, Carthage

Pedro Rodriguez, Waskom

Ana Rodriguez, Joaquin

Jakyra Ross, Center

Edward Scharnberg, Shelbyville

Christopher Scroggins, Hemphill

April Servin, Carthage

Kyle Smith, Henderson

Michael Soisson, Brookeland

Lily Stone, DeBerry

Mary Straughan, Loranger, La

Peyton Swearingen, Center

Zachary Thomas, Marshall

Jason Tillman, Beckville

Jose Torres, Tenaha

Chimmuanya Uwakwe, Lagos,

Andres Valenzuela, Carthage

Kristen Wallace, Carthage

Jaren Whitton, Etoile

Kaci Williams, Carthage

Jada Williams, Center

Sarah Yarborough, Timpson

Terra Yates, Timpson

Jennifer Zuniga, Marshall