2020-21 TRACK & FIELD LEGACY ALL–STAR SELECTIONS

TGCA selects a maximum of 20 All-Stars, from conferences 1-4a and 5-6a in track and field.  These athletes are selected by the TGCA Track Committee, which is composed of track and field member coaches of the association, at their annual meeting.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  Athletes must be seniors to be selected.  These all-stars will not participate in the summer clinic all-star activities but will receive a certificate.

 

 

Team

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Brighton

Adams

SAN SABA HS

Alicia

Cummings

2A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Joi

Akinsuroju

DAINGERFIELD HS

Dana

Carter

3A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Annie

Anderle

MUENSTER HS

Amy

Binder

2A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Brianna

Brand

KENNEDALE HS

Aaron

Wingfield

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Mackenzie

Bryan

JIM NED HS

Lanny

Prentice

3A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Jacee

Childers

GUNTER HS

Jeffrey

Egger

3A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Taliyah

Davis

MARLIN HS

Claretta

Manigo

2A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Anna

Gold

FREDERICKSBURG HS

Dan

Aldrich

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Savanna

Gonzalez

RIO HONDO HS

Danette

Atkinson

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Rylee

Hennig

AQUILLA HS

Amanda

Hennig

1A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Abigail

Jones

GUTHRIE HS

David

Jeffrey

1A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Emma

Kleman

NAZARETH HS

Eric

Schilling

1A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Kaylee

Lewis

MELISSA HS

Kacie

Byford

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Taylor

Limbaugh

SCHULENBURG HS

Donald

Zapalac

2A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Jordan

Lyssy

POTH HS

Robbie

McKinney

3A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Jaci

McGregor

SALADO HS

Corey

Baird

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Jocelyn

Mims

GLEN ROSE HS

Sandy

Langford

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Landri

Sagebiel

FREDERICKSBURG HS

Dan

Aldrich

4A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Whitney

Spaeth

HARPER HS

Will

Reid

2A

1a-4a Legacy All-Stars

Allison

Vaughn

CHRISTOVAL JUNIOR/HS

Scott

Richardson

2A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

Team

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Savoria

Anderson

CENTENNIAL HS

Julianne

Penix

5A

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Sophie

Atkinson

CINCO RANCH HS

Dana

Mathis

6A

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Isabel

Blaylock

HIGHLAND PARK HS

Susan

Bailey

5A

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Cynai

Christopher

HIGHTOWER HS

Brittany

Roper

5A

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Claire

Cochran

HIGHLAND PARK HS

Susan

Bailey

5A

5a-6a Legacy All-Stars

Emma

Curry

WAXAHACHIE HS

Dana

Scott

6A