2020-2022 UIL Reclassification and Realignment Information

2020-2022 UIL Reclassification and Realignment Information

Conference Cutoffs

6A: 2220 and above            246 schools: 245 (Basketball); 245 (Football); 244 (Volleyball)

5A: 1230 – 2219                  253 schools: 252 (Basketball); 251 (Football); 253 (Volleyball)

4A: 515 – 1229                    206 schools: 206 (Basketball); 188 (Football); 201 (Volleyball)

3A: 230 – 514                      235 schools: 235 (Basketball); 210 (Football); 222 (Volleyball)

2A: 105 – 229                      201 schools: 201 (Basketball); 190 (Football); 137 (Volleyball)

1A: 104.9 and below           218 schools: 217 (Basketball); 153 (Football); 118 (Volleyball)

 

1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

1A Division I: 59.5 – 104.9                                       77 schools

1A Division II: 59.4 and below                                 76 schools

 

2A Division I: 165.5 – 229                                        97 schools

2A Division II: 105 – 165.4                                       93 schools

 

3A Division I: 350 – 514                                           105 schools

3A Division II: 230 – 349                                          105 schools

 

4A Division I: 880 – 1229                                         95 schools

4A Division II: 515 – 879                                          93 schools

 

5A Division I: 1922 – 2219                                       129 schools

5A Division II: 1230 – 1921                                      122 schools

 

 

2020-22 Football, 2020-21 Basketball and Volleyball District Alignment 

Conference 6A

 

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

 

 

REGION 1 

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

 

District 2

Abilene

Midland

Midland Lee

Odessa

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central

Wolfforth Frenship

 

District 3

Euless Trinity

Fort Worth Boswell

Fort Worth Paschal

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Haltom City Haltom

Hurst Bell

North Crowley

Weatherford

 

District 4

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest Eaton

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

 

District 5

Allen

Denton Braswell

Denton Guyer

Little Elm

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Prosper

 

District 6

Coppell

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

 

District 7

Dallas Jesuit+%

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

% Basketball Only

+ Boys Only

 

District 8

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Grand Prairie

South Grand Prairie

 

REGION 2

District 9

Garland

Garland Lakeview Centennial 

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

Wylie

 

District 10

Dallas Skyline

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Mesquite

Rockwall

Rockwall Heath

Tyler Lee

 

District 11

Cedar Hill

DeSoto

Duncanville

Mansfield

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Waco

Waco Midway

Waxahachie

 

District 12

Belton

Bryan

Copperas Cove

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Harker Heights

Killeen Shoemaker

Temple

 

District 13

Conroe

Conroe Grand Oaks

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

Willis

 

District 14

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring Dekaney

Spring Westfield

 

District 15

Klein

Klein Cain

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

Tomball

Tomball Memorial

 

District 16

Bridgeland

Cypress Falls

Cypress Lakes

Cypress Park 

Cypress Ranch

Cypress Springs

Cypress Woods

Langham Creek

 

REGION 3

District 17

Cy-Fair

Cypress Creek

Cypress Ridge

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Jersey Village

 

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Carnegie Vanguard*

Houston Chavez

Houston Heights

Houston Lamar

Houston Math, Science & Technology

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

*Volleyball Only

 

District 19

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

 

District 20

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

Richmond George Ranch

 

District 21

Beaumont West Brook

Galena Park North Shore

Humble 

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Sheldon King

 

District 22

Channelview

Deer Park

Pasadena

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

 

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Alvin

Alvin Shadow Creek

Houston Strake Jesuit +%

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

% Basketball Only

+ Boys Only

 

District 24

Clute Brazoswood

Dickinson

Friendswood Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Falls

League City Clear Springs

 

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Vandegrift

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Hutto

Round Rock

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Point

Round Rock Westwood

 

District 26

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Buda Hays

Del Valle

San Marcos

 

District 27

Cibolo Steele

Comal Smithson Valley

Converse Judson

New Braunfels

San Antonio East Central

San Antonio Wagner

Schertz Clemens

South San Antonio

 

District 28

Northside Brandeis

Northside Clark

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio LEE

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

 

District 29

Northside Brennan

Northside Harlan

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside Marshall

Northside O'Connor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

 

District 30

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo Nixon

Laredo United

Laredo United South

 

District 31

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

Edinburg Vela

La Joya

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Mission

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

 

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Rivera

Donna North

Harlingen

Harlingen South

Los Fresnos

San Benito

Weslaco

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 5A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso El Dorado

 

District 2

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

 

District 3

Abilene Cooper

Azle

Crowley

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Granbury

Northwest

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

 

District 4

Burleson Centennial

Colleyville Heritage

Mansfield Legacy

Mansfield Summit

Midlothian

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

Red Oak

 

REGION 2

District 5

Denton

Denton Ryan

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

Lewisville The Colony

 

District 6

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Adams

Dallas Molina

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Dallas Wilson

Lancaster

 

District 7

Dallas Highland Park

Longview

McKinney North

Sherman

Tyler

West Mesquite

Wylie East

 

District 8

Cleveland

College Station

Conroe Caney Creek

Lufkin

Magnolia

Magnolia West

New Caney

New Caney Porter

Waller

 

REGION 3

District 9

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Beaumont United

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

La Porte

Port Arthur Memorial

 

District 10

Angleton

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Kempner

Houston Milby

Houston Wisdom

Katy Paetow

Manvel

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Terry

 

District 11

Austin Anderson

Cedar Park

Georgetown

Leander

Manor

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Hendrickson

Pflugerville Weiss

 

District 12

Buda Johnson

Comal Canyon

Dripping Springs

Kyle Lehman

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

Seguin

 

REGION 4

District 13

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio Memorial

 

District 14

Eagle Pass Winn

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Rio Grande City

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

San Antonio Southwest Legacy

 

District 15

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Gregory-Portland

Victoria East

Victoria West

 

District 16

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

La Joya Palmview

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Weslaco East

 

 

2020-22 Football District Alignment 

Conference 5A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

Clint Horizon

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 2

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Burges

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 3

Abilene Wylie

Canyon Randall

Lubbock Cooper

Plainview

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Rider

 

District 4

Carrollton Creekview

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

Grapevine

 

REGION 2

District 5

Aledo

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Cleburne

Everman

Joshua

Mansfield Timberview

Waco University

 

District 6

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Mesquite Poteet

 

District 7

Denison

Frisco

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Memorial

Lake Dallas

Lucas Lovejoy

Princeton

Prosper Rock Hill

 

District 8

Corsicana

Crandall

Ennis

Forney

Greenville

North Forney

Royse City

Sulphur Springs

 

REGION 3

District 9

Hallsville

Jacksonville

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Texarkana Texas

Whitehouse

 

District 10

Bryan Rudder

College Station A&M Consolidated

Huntsville

Lamar Fulshear

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

 

District 11

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Madison

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

 

District 12

Crosby

Dayton

Humble Kingwood Park

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Neches-Groves

Santa Fe

Texas City

 

REGION 4

District 13

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Brenham

Elgin

Georgetown East View