2019 VOLLEYBALL LEGACY ALL–STAR SELECTIONS

TGCA selects a maximum of 20 All-Stars, from conferences 1-4a and 5-6a in volleyball.  These athletes are selected by the TGCA Volleyball Committee, which is composed of volleyball member coaches of the association, at their annual meeting.  Selections are made from nominations submitted by member coaches.  Athletes must be seniors to be selected.  These all-stars will not participate in the summer clinic all-star activities but will receive a certificate.

 

1-2-3-4A

         
           

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

Kylee

Anderson

PONDER HS

Stormi

Snider

3A

Madison

Batten

SHALLOWATER HS

Amy

Mangum

3A

Brylee

Behrens

TIMPSON HS

James

Foster

2A

Lindi

Boling

VAN ALSTYNE HS

Veronica

Mendez

3A

Taylor

Bosse

CHILTON SCHOOL

Lakesha

Taylor

2A

Kamryn

Courtney

TIMPSON HS

James

Foster

2A

Heather

Griffith

CELINA HS

Ginger

Murray

4A

Allie

Jones

SPLENDORA HS

DaVette

McCall

4A

Hallie

King

WEST HS

Sandy

Dickerson

3A

Megan

Krause

ROUND TOP-CARMINE HS

Caitlin

Carney

1A

Elli

Lehnert

SWEETWATER HS

Mitzi

Bell

4A

Madison

Lowery

DECATUR HS

Clark

Oberle

4A

Marley

Maurer

CALDWELL HS

Jane

Giese

4A

Chloe

Menard

GRAHAM HS

Marci

Faulk

4A

Mackenzie

Morgan

BELLVILLE HS

Susan

Brewer

4A

Landry

Rogers

SALADO HS

Kristi

Wilk

4A

Lillian

Rychlik

KENNEDALE HS

Kelly

Carl

4A

Baylor

Sessums

PRAIRILAND HS

Emily

Vanderburg

3A

Erin

Treybig

SCHULENBURG HS

Donald

Zapalac

3A

Anne

Williams

CRAWFORD HS

Jeff

Coker

2A

           

5-6A

         
           

All-Star

 

School

Coach

 

Conf

Virginia

Baldwin

LAKE TRAVIS HS

Brandace

Boren

6A

Keetyn

Davis

WYLIE HS

Shay

Cox

5A

Alyssa

Duran

FRANKLIN HS

Sylvia

Sandoval

6A

Daleigh

Ellison

ALEDO HS

Claire

Gay

5A

Isabel

Fichtel

CHURCHILL HS

Jo Anne

Hultgren

6A

Paige

Flickinger

NELSON HS

Brianne

Barker-Groth

6A

Brianna

Ford

RANDALL HS

Haleigh

Burns

5A

Amanda

Ifeanyi

THE WOODLANDS HS

Terri

Wade

6A

Dylan

Maberry

THE WOODLANDS HS

Terri

Wade

6A

Darian

Markham

BOYD HS

Jennifer

Castillo

6A

Zoe

Menendez

WESTWOOD HS

Tara

Grant

6A

Dahlia

Miller

DAWSON HS

Lauren

Leth

6A

Shelby

ONeal

CLEMENS HS

Robyn

Wunderlich

6A

Jill

Pressly

PLANO WEST SENIOR HS

Justin

Waters

6A

Reagan

Rutherford

RIDGE POINT Hs

Lauryn

Bailey

6A

Jayde

Sickels

GREENVILLE HS

Jenna

Sickels

5A

Ryann

Torres

HAYS HS

Ashley D.

Davis

6A

Savana

Trahan

TIVY HS

Stephanie

Coates

5A

Tori

Weatherley

FRIENDSWOOD HS

Sarah

Paulk

East Texas Press

PO Box 2594
Lindale, TX 75771
Office: (936) 254-5050
news@easttexaspress.com

Subscriber Links